Chartered Rate

Chartered Lorry (Outstation)

From Klang Valley1 Ton (10 Feet)3 Ton (14 Feet)10 Ton (20 Feet)15 Ton (30 Feet)20 Ton (40 Feet)
Bidor / Kampar / Tapah50075085010001200
Sitiawan / Teluk Intan / Hutan Melintang600850100011001200
Ipoh / Taiping650850110012001300
Prai / Butterworth700900120013001400
Pulau Pinang / Penang750950130014001500
Sungai Petani / Kulim8001000140015001600
Alor Setar / Gurun / Jitra9001100150016001900
Perlis/ Bkt Kayu Hitam / Changlun10001200160019002200

Chartered Lorry (Local) 4 Hours Trip

From Klang Valley3 Ton (14 Feet)10 Ton (20 Feet)15 Ton (30 Feet)20 Ton (40 Feet)
Subang Jaya / Puchong / Shah Alam / Klang 300400500700
Kuala Lumpur / Cheras / Seri Kembangan / Balakong / Putrajaya350450550700
Kajang / Semenyih / Rawang / Banting / Sg Buloh350500550750
Dengkil / Seremban / Nilai400550600850
Overtime / Per Hour (After 4 hours)608090100

Notes:

  1. Price quoted is excluding loading/unloading charges (manpower) and insurance coverage (theft/overturn/hijack/etc)
  2. It is the responsibility of consignor/consignee to purchase their own respective goods-in-transit insurance
  3. For further enquiries, kindly contact 012-2122 952 (Mr Looi) or 016-287 9973 (Mr Louis). Both available through Whatsapp